Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)   (Total Entry : 198)

Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Houseofchi My Girl Chloe (Mrs L Alonge & Mr B Alonge)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Houseofchi My Girl Chloe (Mrs L Alonge & Mr B Alonge)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt (SA)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Sawley (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Free Agent (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Mocha Madness (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Free Agent (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Baby of Breed: Morago Spirit Of Lake Iowa To Poshvwei (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms R Jamieson (SA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wonaka Witches Britches (Mrs S Skewes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & D Johnston)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Harrop (SA)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Zephyr (Jane Buckland)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Zephyr (Jane Buckland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)