Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Show : Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Show : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Junior in Show : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Show : Keeshond
Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Minor in Show : Cocker Spaniel
Kimkiera Keep The Faith (Bev Duncan & Geoff Kill)
Baby in Show : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)


Group 1
Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Group : Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Puppy in Group : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group : Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Norpeti Justa Misty Littleman (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sherabill Karma N To Get Ya (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sherabill Karma N To Get Ya (Amanda Dunne)
Minor : Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Am Ch Treyacres Tiara of Homestead (Imp USA) (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Baby : Tzani Lola Bunny (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Cubet Th Enchantress (Susan L Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Demilo Ichi Bun (Ann Reeves)
Puppy : Demilo Ichi Bun (Ann Reeves)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Artrud Precious Gem (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby : Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Junior : Patrician Perchance to Shine (Imp NZ) (B Beeves / Patricia Nicholson)
Minor : Silvermist Jet (Rachel Whiteman)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby : Yarrowfell Brutus Beefcake (Ms C Blyth)

Papillon
Dog CC : Aust Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Junior : Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Minor : Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor : Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin)
Bitch CC : Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)
Puppy : Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)


Group 2
Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Britishpride The Duke (A & T O'Dea / K Roebig)
Puppy in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Minor in Group : American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Baby in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Emelpee Pyjama Party (Monica Piket)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Staffwild Rising Power (Fiona Raaen / Karen Gordon)
Junior : Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
Minor : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Baby : Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Junior : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Minor : Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby : Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Priorswood The President (Adams/Nilsen)
Minor : Emelpee Im Kryptonite (Angela Hobbs)
Baby : Emelpee Pyjama Party (Monica Piket)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Lemosa My Sweet Destiny (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Junior : Aust Ch Classicyds Ringside Romance (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)
Puppy : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby : Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Dog CC : Britishpride The Duke (A & T O'Dea / K Roebig)
Minor : Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
Puppy : Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream (G & C R Bowers)


Group 3
Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (S & M Sticher)
Minor in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Kimkiera Keep The Faith (Bev Duncan & Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group : Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB : Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior : Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Appintiki Brandi is Abbeys Luv (D R and S R Graham)
Junior : Aust Ch Appintiki Brandi is Abbeys Luv (D R and S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Puppy : Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (S & M Sticher)
Minor : Kimkiera Keep The Faith (Bev Duncan & Geoff Kill)

American Cocker Spaniel
Minor : Meuwyn Carnaby Sweet Apple (Mrs V A Morgan)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Baby : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Water Spaniel
Minor : Aust Ch Waterboys Frankly I Am Krinkly (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (M & D Creagh)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Terracarol Coolabah (Kate Pradella)
Puppy : Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)
Minor : Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)
Baby : Copperkee Cuz I Can (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Tukeglen Stakes R High (Helen McCready)
Puppy : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor : Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby : Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB : Ashlaren Diamonds Are For Eva (Lainie Knox)
Puppy : Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Minor : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Afghan Hound
Swe & Fin Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill)
Runner Up in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Swe & Fin Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)
Puppy : Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)

Basset Hound
Baby : Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)

Beagle
BOB : Aust Ch Baldev Blonde Bombshell (Erin Ison)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Siegert)
Baby : Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Gameron Special Delivery (Imp UK) (Yardley/Scott/Smith)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Graedon Just Dreamin (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Junior : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)
Baby : Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross)
Junior : Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross)
Puppy : Dakley Sadie Farnham (Daryl Cross)
Minor : Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby : Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC : Agwyr Always A Star (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Junior : Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Minor : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Saluki
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Baghdad A Star Is Born (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)
Baby : Crister Shikar (Robert & Angela Hobbs)


Group 5
Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Debbar Porsche (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor in Group : Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Mad About You (S & K Leslie)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
Baby : Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB : Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Puppy : Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Mirribandi When the Wind Blows (AI) (Mrs Annette Luck)
Puppy : Aust Ch Mirribandi When the Wind Blows (AI) (Mrs Annette Luck)

Border Collie
Minor : Aust Ch Trucharm Mad About You (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Fairenvy Shake N Rattle NZ (Angela Findlay)
Junior : Aust Ch Fairenvy Shake N Rattle NZ (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Debbar Porsche (Mrs D Okeefe)
Junior : Debbar Volvo (Mrs D Okeefe)
Puppy : Debbar Varuni (Mrs D Okeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
Dog CC : Aust Ch Luvoes Forever In Blue Genes (Wayne & Tracey Weight)
Puppy : Aust Ch Luvoes Forever In Blue Genes (Wayne & Tracey Weight)
Baby : Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Tiakina The Face Of Angel (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)


Group 6
Judge : Mr Wayne Brown (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Junior in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Puppy in Group : St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor in Group : Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

Akita
BOB : Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Minor : Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Junior : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Baby : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Quasar Miss Money Penny (Imp NZ) (L Cassidy)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Chizack Woody Woodpecker (AI) (L Cassidy / A & W Hobday)
Minor : Boxjam Minder Ofth Kash (Mr T Sully)
Baby : Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC : Willowbend Encore N Glory (Imp NZ) (Vicki Owen)
Junior : Willowbend Encore N Glory (Imp NZ) (Vicki Owen)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Mastiff
BOB : Nashtiff Heis A Tiger (Debbie Quine)
Minor : Nashtiff Heis A Tiger (Debbie Quine)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Fairport Maga (K and J Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed By Mr Gucci (AI) (Graeme & Carol Burke)
Junior : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Bitch CC : Woodvallii Scrabbles in Town (Barbara Wilson & Davinia Russell)
Minor : Woodvallii Scrabbles in Town (Barbara Wilson & Davinia Russell)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)
Junior : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Baby : Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Puppy : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Keeshond
Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Runner Up in Group : Dalmatian
Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Puppy in Group : Keeshond
Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Minor in Group : British Bulldog
Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)
Baby in Group : Dalmatian
Lykatyga Just Red Hot (Miss A Forrest)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Drumsara Drovers Dream (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Bratrice Deal Breaker (Lisa Bearne / G B & S E Edmunds)
Bitch CC : Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)
Puppy : Aust Ch Karslemaine Kassius Klay (AI) (Cindy Elliott)
Minor : Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)

Dalmatian
BOB : Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Baby : Lykatyga Just Red Hot (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Puppy : Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Minor : Aust Ch Willitoft Destinys Child (AI) (Mrs J Ruddle)
Baby : Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Miniature Poodle
Bitch CC : Danrith Rum Chaser (Dawn Bennett)
Minor : Aust Ch Danrith A New Beginning (James Bennett)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Tzutique For Yor Entertainment (Robyn Hawke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Shilan In Cahoots With Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Junior : Aust Ch Tzutique For Yor Entertainment (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Junior : Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge