Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 9-Oct-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA) (Total Entry : 445)
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Be-Unyque He is The Wizard (Melody Harris)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW) (Group Entry : 71)
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Morganlea Violets In Spring (Donna Dickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Memphis Gentleman (Jennifer McKell)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila Legendary Warrior (Ann Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clockwork Timeless Elegance (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Maltese
Baby of Breed: Pender Whataya Want From Me (Colleen Marwood)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (Charlotte Sweeney)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (Charlotte Sweeney)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Sup Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Valerie Doherty & Nicola Smith)
Baby of Breed: Fencho Hetty Wainthropp (Nicola Smith)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch Rattustrap Bitter'n Twisted (Imp UK) (L J Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Amamoor Sail The Seas (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinhart Yippee Ki Yay (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darlinhart Yours Truly (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shogold Secrets In A Teacup (Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pintettea Ginny Gee (AI) (Pintettea Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ponsonby Stunning Choice (AI) IMP NZD (Donna Bruckner)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kyden Carved in stone (D R & K A Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Lacote Betony (D R & K A Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Ms M Fox)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Lavuka Mirror on the Wall (Mr G Mark & Ms B Almpantis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Philbrook Abundance Of Love (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kunanyi Ideal Showman (Rhonda Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Robusta (Denise Mitchell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lavuka Mirror on the Wall (Mr G Mark & Ms B Almpantis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lavuka The Greatest Showman (Mr G Mark & Ms B Almpantis)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piaffe Handmaids Tail (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Jetaime En Un Coup De Foudre (Valerie Reichert)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jetaime One Night In Paris (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch. Neut. Ch. Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Oliver Putnam (AI) (J Glenn)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Day Dreaming (Debbie Stephenson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Sergio (Mrs A Doyle)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch. Neut. Ch. Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aingealag Cocktails N Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC) (Group Entry : 57)
Annakpok Th Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Peanut Butter (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baywatch Christmas Eve (Kim Bell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & RO Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Miss Smarty Pants (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) SWN (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Forget Me Not (Miss N Boghossian & Ms S Heys)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Be-Unyque He is The Wizard (Melody Harris)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bostonwell Luv N Thunda (Mrs S Mole)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Varewell Black Water Tiger (Julie Beeby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Be-Unyque He is The Wizard (Melody Harris)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Baby of Breed: Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maronoir Style N Grace (J Wakefield)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jeabo Toffee Nose (S & T Dreyer)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)