Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Obsidion Fleur De Lis (Mr Ben Luxton)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Whispera (Mrs F E L Mathews)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Shiralea Black Starz (Madeline Byrne)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Burleeds Rose Marie (Jayne McEwan)
Puppy of Breed: Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Obsidion Until The End of Time (Ben Luxton)
Puppy of Breed: Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Hell Razor (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Unforgiven (Miss H Kelly)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Viperstaff Excalibur (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)
Minor of Breed: Viperstaff Hell Razor (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)
Junior of Breed: Powerpaws Unforgiven (Miss H Kelly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Gr Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K, J & P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Wild At Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K, J & P Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB: Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Sevoier Funky Sexy Cool (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC: Sevoier Glitter in th Dark (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Talk The Talk (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Wild At Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Baradav Murphys Law (Caroline Murphy)
Bitch CC: Baradav Not Negotiable (AI) (Baradav Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus On The Avenue (Agnes Pali)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tirriki Slaine OCasey (C Sheekey / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Dog CC: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)

Weimaraner
BOB: Graysville Avante Garde At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ingrid Albion)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grausturm Wei Magic (Geoff Mulder)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Obsidion Optimus Prime (Ben Luxton)

Basenji
BOB & Junior of Breed: Obsidion Optimus Prime (Ben Luxton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Decepticon (Mr B Luxton)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Borscana Ultima Thule (Imp SWD) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Hole in One (Kushika Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Fluermack Saint Louis (Annette & Cherie McKinnon)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Minor of Breed: Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)
Dog CC: Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Trucharm Monsters Inc (Paula Wachtel)
Junior of Breed: Tookurra Party Paws (Paula Wachtel)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Fluermack Royal Tyme (A & C Mckinnon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Saint Louis (Annette & Cherie McKinnon)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Dog CC: Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Puppy of Breed: Shelbronze Irish Coffee (D Baker)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group: Boxer
NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend Over Nite Sensation (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chimo Roll Of The Dice (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Rumar Has It (Tonya Syme)

Boxer
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)

Dobermann
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bisart Geerocker (Bisart Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend Over Nite Sensation (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB: Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp IT) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kursharn Vintage Velveteen (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jendally Stars N Stripes (Jenny and Tara Delmenico)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Jendally Stars N Stripes (Jenny and Tara Delmenico)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Miniatura Made To Order (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)