Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2016 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (J Mannell)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jaja Dallas (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Glory Box (P Saunders / P Trapp)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB: Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Night Wings (Karen McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Karmac Reason To Believe (Karen McAllister)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Elenbah Gently Does It (Karen McAllister)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Spaniel
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (C Sweeney/S Nicholson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: McDingrel Jock Wallace (Suzanne Greenhalgh)
Reserve Bitch: Maceltic Meara Born In Samhain (Larissa Clifford/ K Maguire/ R Waxman)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Encore ET (Mrs K Hutt)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear Hot Property (Maria Zekic)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Alistone Catch The Lightening (Nerina Rizzo)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Alistone Catch The Lightening (Nerina Rizzo)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Baby of Breed: Hairbear Hot Property (Maria Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Karleken Burning Desire (Annette Harder)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Malabek Debonnaire (Imp NZ) (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Takin A Chance (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourotts Exclusive Model (Cindy Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Glamourotts The Legend Is Real (Cindy Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy)
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Keeswey Elegant Queen At Protectabull (Imp NZ) (Mr Q & Mrs B Bell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus LM Cha Shui (AI) (T & J Crisp)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger)