SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Minor of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Pearson (SA)

Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Steppenwolf Sympathy FTh Devil (AI) (Carmen Milne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Lemonlee Romantic Raffee (Cathy Charles)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Steppenwolf Sympathy FTh Devil (AI) (Carmen Milne)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Golden Retriever
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Shannon Perkins (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Windybrae Splash Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Neuter Bitch: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kylie Tilley (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)