Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 279)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Fame And Fortune (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Chinmighty Tiny Dancer (Kim Shelton)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Fame And Fortune (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Pomeranian
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Im Not Poison Ivy (Mrs K L Maresse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli No Collusion (Kerry Maguire)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli No Collusion (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Junior of Breed: Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Beauceron
Gubernator Canis Mayrau (Imp CZE) (Mr Ronald Riseley)

Beauceron
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Gubernator Canis Mayrau (Imp CZE) (Mr Ronald Riseley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Kinky Boots (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Kinky Boots (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Runner Up in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Holier Than Thou (D L Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)