Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   (Total Entry : 144)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Once Upon A Dream (Debbie Angel)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tryrich Four White Socks (Albina Lazzarich)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Isla (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Hotashell Goddess of an Empire (AI) JC TK S SW N (Hannah Marabini & Julia Martiniello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hotashell Goddess of an Empire (AI) JC TK S SW N (Hannah Marabini & Julia Martiniello)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Coronial Inquest (Michelle Ginn)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eraky Coronial Inquest (Michelle Ginn)
Bitch CC: Goldychocs Lavender Girl (Jill Lennox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 17)

State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Once Upon A Dream (Debbie Angel)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Silver Bullet (Barbara Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Silver Bullet (Barbara Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Aingealag Once Upon A Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 16)

Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Kamndak pocket fulla glama (K Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Quincycreek Rosie (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann lordov asgard (Mrs J Neasbey)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann lordov asgard (Mrs J Neasbey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)