Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 129)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Show: Rottweiler
VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
Baby in Show: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Neut Ch Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field, J Faulkner)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: St Bernard
Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Hevnlee Isla (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tryrich Four White Socks (Albina Lazzarich)
Aust Bred of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Isla (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Hotashell Goddess of an Empire (AI) JC TK S SW N (Hannah Marabini & Julia Martiniello)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hotashell Goddess of an Empire (AI) JC TK S SW N (Hannah Marabini & Julia Martiniello)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 13)

Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eraky Coronial Inquest (Michelle Ginn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Goldychocs Lavender Girl (Jill Lennox)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW) (Group Entry : 15)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Neut Ch Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Silver Bullet (Barbara Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kamndak pocket fulla glama (K Kirk)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Kamndak pocket fulla glama (K Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Quincycreek Rosie (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field, J Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field, J Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)