Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 134)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Galig Man Of My Dreams (Darrin Grimes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes She's Got The Look (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel / Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch DeCarissa Dark Knight (Mrs Sara Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Beachsprings Mirrabookashining (C Hudson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly Gone With The Wind (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly When The Stars Align (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachsprings Mirrabookashining (C Hudson)

Flat Coated Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeCarissa Dark Knight (Mrs Sara Cassidy)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Labraddell Almamaterette (W Chang)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Sweet and Sassy (Ruth Heather)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Cumbydene Achilles (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Time n Silver (Julia Nicholson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Time n Silver (Julia Nicholson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Res Bitch CC: Tropicrain Supa Nova (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Achilles (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilcarook Bernardo (Garry Isakiewicz)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Forge Of Empires (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onyxdanes Flynnsfrolickingmuse (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Monterrez Next to Amazing (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Forge Of Empires (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)