Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 466) (NT)

Date of Show : 10-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Baby of Breed: Lamarque Candy Apple Red (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilcracka Excelsior (M Walton & K Holmes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Buddy By Cash (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Black Bety From Jura (Imp NZ) (Kerryn Pearson)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych So Sweet (Erin Westerhuis)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aranybajnok Aussie Gem Seeker (D M James & D L Rae)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Oakridge Yukon (Erin Westerhuis)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Espaniel Matariki Star (Imp NZ) (Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Espaniel Matariki Star (Imp NZ) (Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oakridge Yukon (Erin Westerhuis)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych So Sweet (Erin Westerhuis)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Shoeshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aranybajnok Aussie Gem Seeker (D M James & D L Rae)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hydale Tyger Tiger (A Anderson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Tyger Tiger (A Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hydale Silver Shamrock (A Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Anais (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Marshall (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Marksman So Savvy (Mr N & Mrs E Westerhuis)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marksman So Savvy (Mr N & Mrs E Westerhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Marshall (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)