SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Mar-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Show: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)
Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Berlinda Shepherdson (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinois Lucrezia (S & S Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Xioma Paper Moon (S & S Johnson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xioma Fire In The Stars (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Mista Washington (Rob Douglass)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Stop the Press (Ms Sue Glennon)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Bianca Van Haasteren (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

Airedale Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ealdor Chit Chat (M McWaters)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Laksya Satans Temptation (A Freeman)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Tamika (Karen Keves)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Baby of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini No Coincidences (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Seal of Approval (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sadie Podger (SA)

Minor in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Bullet (Imp USA) (Silvaghost Knls)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Bullet (Imp USA) (Silvaghost Knls)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)
Junior of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Lamastino Secret Agent Navabi (AI) (Mr F Crisa)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Remember The Name (Roxbud Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Remember The Name (Roxbud Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Lamastino Secret Agent Navabi (AI) (Mr F Crisa)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Sawley (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kiangsi Diamonds RA Girls BF (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Malleestyle Sound Of Music (Rebekah Gibson)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)