Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-12 (Friday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Show : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Show : Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Junior in Show : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Minor in Show : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Group Specials
Puppy in Group : English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Bitch CC : Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Puppy : Foirfigh Gaw Lin Angel (R J Brown)
Minor : Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Puppy : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Tunamara Gold Leaf (C Scott)
Bitch CC : Igmajik Maybelline (C Scott)
Baby : Barad Timeless Bliss (Cherie Tulk)

Papillon
Minor : Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)

Pug
BOB : Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Tuscamada Tsiepo (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Ghost Whisperer (J L Griffin & A H Griffin)
Junior in Group : Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Skeldale Falcon On TheEdge (R M Thorn)
Minor in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)
Junior : Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Brasshead American Woman (AI) (Brasshead knls)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Junior : Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)
Puppy : Aust Ch Trahern Yankee Doodle Dandy (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Baby : Trahern Whats New Pussy Cat (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
Junior : Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby : Natuska Night Gallery (Darrell Sharman & Kerryn Pearson)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Puppy : Skeldale Falcon On TheEdge (R M Thorn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Waurstafford Ghost Whisperer (J L Griffin & A H Griffin)
Junior : Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)
Puppy : Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor : Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Junior : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)
Baby : Janentie Rusty Gum Toby (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs D Clarke (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Runner Up in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Group : Weimaraner
Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Bitch CC : Azel Cant Believe Im Not Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Junior : Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Curltriever Remarkable (Markable & Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Crushed Velvet (Dizzyki Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Crushed Velvet (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy : Markable Sida (Ruth Bell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Amblespring IL Mondo (T & S Webb)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Amblespring Cinque Bella (T & S Webb)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (J & R Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy : Heiderst Who's That Girl (HEIDERST KENNELS)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Chaleur Catwalk (AI) (Mrs R Thompson)
Junior : Baradav Neon Light (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Puppy : Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby : Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Drumdaroch Beamers Run (AI) (Carolyn Bennett & Drumdaroch Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Heiderst Miss Independent (L Jarvis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Martinridge Fantasy Art (B & S Martin)
Puppy : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Terracarol Time Share (N l McLaren & G R Murphy)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Terracarol Tap Dancer (N L McLaren / G R Murphy)
Puppy : Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Junior : Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)
Puppy : Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby : Zensu Melancholy Blues (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aceweis Sensation Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ghostwind Tattle Tail (L Jarvis / K O'Malley & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy : Aceweis Sensation Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Baby : Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby : Waldwiese Contra Fenomena Team (Ewa Blauciak / Fenomena Team Poland)



Group 4
Judge : Ms Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group : Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase West Side Story (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)
Baby in Group : Afghan Hound
Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Kerry Hutchings)
Baby : Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Junior : Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Dog CC : Aust Ch Sligrachan Young Lochinvar (Sligrachan Kennels)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Boarbadger Elsa Lanchester (Nick Gouzos)
Dog CC : Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)

Harrier
BOB : Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)
Puppy : Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)
Minor : Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Tirowen Quinn (J Hooper / Dr F & A McEvoy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Caprivi Lock N Load (Cheryl Currie)
Minor : Mikozi High Plains Drifter (V Macgill / Mikozi)
Baby : Aust Ch Kushika Hole in One (Kushika Kennels)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Ch Wyldchase West Side Story (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Swifthund Playinhardtget (Sharon Bailey)
Baby : Taejaan Caught Ya Lookin (R & K Hutchings / S Bailey / M Rule-Steele)


Group 5
Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Junior in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Puppy in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Minor in Group : Border Collie
Perrioak Dreams Do Come True (Lauren Mitchell)
Baby in Group : Australian Shepherd
Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior : Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Junior : Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Baby : Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB : Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)
Junior : Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)

Border Collie
BOB : Harvellie Summer Romance (Lauren Mitchell)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Trucharm Monsters Inc (Paula Wachtel)
Puppy : Tookurra It Happend Atth Party (Paula Wachtel)
Minor : Perrioak Dreams Do Come True (Lauren Mitchell)
Baby : Tookurra Love Bug (Paula Wachtel)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Ch Findol Fade To Black (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Durnstein Champagne (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB : Rhosyn Eternal Tart CCD (Vivien Drummond)
Dog CC : Elcantina Desert Rain (Cristel Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy : Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6
Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group : Dobermann
Aust Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Junior in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Puppy in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Minor in Group : Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group : Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Howard I Know (Shane Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Tuyak Atayomik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Junior : Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Tuyak Atayomik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Puppy : Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Baby : Iglignaq Hakuna Matata (T Jones)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby : Branbern Howard I Know (Shane Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Boxer
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Junior : Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Minor : Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Minor : Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Blackcombe Violette (R Veale and J Burridge)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Puppy : Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)
Minor : Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlimit (J Chapman & S Foote)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Junior : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Puppy : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Minor : Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Loughrobn Conquest March (Robyn Myers)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Gemais Winsome Rosie (Asyut kennels / I Mundy)
Baby : Treuliebe Kumiko (S P & S K Foote)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Junior : Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
Dog CC : Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB : Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)


Group 7
Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group : Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group : British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Puppy in Group : French Bulldog
Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Minor in Group : Shih Tzu
Dreamdanes Dazed And Confused (Jodie King)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Cleo Patra Of Kadabra (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Junior : Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Puppy : Allfather Valkyrie (John & Deidre Harris)
Baby : Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC : Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Junior : Kiangsi Godess of Love (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy : Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Minor : Shafear Shagadelic Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Ms A Cadd)
Baby : Repard Imdaone (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Stardayne Hollywoodconnection (Jodie & Alf King)
Dog CC : Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)
Junior : Swayd Cat Gotcha Tongue (Jodie King & Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy : Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Miniatura Made To Order (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior : Aust Ch Needtoiron Yings Phoebe (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Puppy : Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Minor : Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Ph & HK Ch Artemis Supreme Super Power (Imp PHIL) (Barrie Gardiner)
Minor : Dreamdanes Dazed And Confused (Jodie King)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge