Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-12 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Gaw Lin Angel (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Tunamara Gold Leaf (C Scott)
Bitch CC: Igmajik Maybelline (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Barad Timeless Bliss (Cherie Tulk)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)

Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tuscamada Tsiepo (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Ghost Whisperer (J L Griffin & A H Griffin)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Skeldale Falcon On TheEdge (R M Thorn)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Brasshead American Woman (AI) (Brasshead knls)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Baby of Breed: Trahern Whats New Pussy Cat (Trahern Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Yankee Doodle Dandy (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Natuska Night Gallery (Darrell Sharman & Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Skeldale Falcon On TheEdge (R M Thorn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Waurstafford Ghost Whisperer (J L Griffin & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Janentie Rusty Gum Toby (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Junior in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Bitch CC: Azel Cant Believe Im Not Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Curltriever Remarkable (Markable & Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Crushed Velvet (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markable Sida (Ruth Bell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Amblespring IL Mondo (T & S Webb)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblespring Cinque Bella (T & S Webb)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (J & R Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Who's That Girl (HEIDERST KENNELS)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Catwalk (AI) (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Baradav Neon Light (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Drumdaroch Beamers Run (AI) (Carolyn Bennett & Drumdaroch Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Miss Independent (L Jarvis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martinridge Fantasy Art (B & S Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Terracarol Time Share (N l McLaren & G R Murphy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Tap Dancer (N L McLaren / G R Murphy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Melancholy Blues (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Sensation Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Tattle Tail (L Jarvis / K O'Malley & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Contra Fenomena Team (Ewa Blauciak / Fenomena Team Poland)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase West Side Story (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Kerry Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sligrachan Young Lochinvar (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Boarbadger Elsa Lanchester (Nick Gouzos)
Dog CC: Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)

Harrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Tirowen Quinn (J Hooper / Dr F & A McEvoy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Caprivi Lock N Load (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Hole in One (Kushika Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mikozi High Plains Drifter (V Macgill / Mikozi)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Wyldchase West Side Story (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Swifthund Playinhardtget (Sharon Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Caught Ya Lookin (R & K Hutchings / S Bailey / M Rule-Steele)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Perrioak Dreams Do Come True (Lauren Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Baby of Breed: Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)

Border Collie
BOB: Harvellie Summer Romance (Lauren Mitchell)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Trucharm Monsters Inc (Paula Wachtel)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Love Bug (Paula Wachtel)
Minor of Breed: Perrioak Dreams Do Come True (Lauren Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra It Happend Atth Party (Paula Wachtel)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Findol Fade To Black (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Durnstein Champagne (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Rhosyn Eternal Tart CCD (Vivien Drummond)
Dog CC: Elcantina Desert Rain (Cristel Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Howard I Know (Shane Millard/ Lyn Brand)
Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior in Group: Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Tuyak Atayomik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq Hakuna Matata (T Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Branbern Howard I Know (Shane Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe Violette (R Veale and J Burridge)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlimit (J Chapman & S Foote)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Loughrobn Conquest March (Robyn Myers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemais Winsome Rosie (Asyut kennels / I Mundy)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Kumiko (S P & S K Foote)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB: Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Dreamdanes Dazed And Confused (Jodie King)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Cleo Patra Of Kadabra (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Allfather Valkyrie (John & Deidre Harris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Repard Imdaone (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Shafear Shagadelic Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Ms A Cadd)
Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Godess of Love (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Stardayne Hollywoodconnection (Jodie & Alf King)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)
Junior of Breed: Swayd Cat Gotcha Tongue (Jodie King & Kerry McKinnon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Miniatura Made To Order (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Needtoiron Yings Phoebe (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Ph & HK Ch Artemis Supreme Super Power (Imp PHIL) (Barrie Gardiner)
Minor of Breed: Dreamdanes Dazed And Confused (Jodie King)