Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper SE JC (Dr P A Mead)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper SE JC (Dr P A Mead)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Devils First Lady (Natalie Southam)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Bella Success (Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz JC (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Solana Miss Molly (Michelle Etherington)
Res Bitch CC: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Groovin (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (W W & M Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Minor of Breed: Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Will (Harris/Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (Bravadobe Dobermanns, F Thomasen & J Henville)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Bullmastiff
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niolaknight Glitter Inthe dark (Miss D Roberts)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Born Free (Shelley Anne Beech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (Bravadobe Dobermanns, F Thomasen & J Henville)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Terra Nova (C & R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bouffant Call The Paparazzi (Deb Saunders)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lilithlimna The Awakened One (J H Conquest)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (Graham Cruse)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)