Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Sep-2016 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain HMS Independence (Mrs J A Moy)
Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Johnny B Good (AI) (Mrs JL Watt)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain HMS Independence (Mrs J A Moy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Johnny B Good (AI) (Mrs JL Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Victory (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Minor of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)
Baby of Breed: Jandara Sweetest Thing Ever (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain HMS Independence (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis & B Holdsworth)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Riviera de Palma (Robyn Scott)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Baby of Breed: Mystreebox Riviera de Palma (Robyn Scott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves (Mrs K Morris)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves (Mrs K Morris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Blonde On Blonde (AI) (Mrs J H McLaurin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Chakdarra Stone the Crows (Imp NZ) (Jan Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Chakdarra Stone the Crows (Imp NZ) (Jan Anderson)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Fax Mission Impossible (Catherine Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Amakhosi Bush Magic HSAs (J & S Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (Ms K Garrad)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Fax Mission Impossible (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Babetal Silver Under the Sun (T E & C R Lindenberg)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Doenitz Polly Waffle (Mrs V A Bilney)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Ethereal Firelight (Mr M Clifford & Miss Y McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Polly Waffle (Mrs V A Bilney)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Babetal Silver Scarlett (T E & C R Lindenberg)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Babetal Silver Under the Sun (T E & C R Lindenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Baby in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (Darcy Stratford)