Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS)
Date of Show : 8-Dec-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)
Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Border Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper (Heather Morrison)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Argental Dream It Do It (Antoinette Drew)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Swd/Nor & Aust Gr Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper (Heather Morrison)
Bitch CC: Kaparla On A Mission (Mrs H Morrison / R & J Upsall)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Roughshoot Declaration (AI) (Imp UK) (Fay Harris)
Weimaraner
Minor of Breed: Argental Dream It Do It (Antoinette Drew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)
Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie)
Puppy of Breed: Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Greyhound
BOB: Catastrophic (Adam C Booth)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Whippet
BOB & Minor of Breed: Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
Dog CC: Ibiza Aphrodites Cronus (Colin Sarantis)
Baby of Breed: Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Junior of Breed: Ryerson Midnight Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)
Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Bootique (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Positive Thinking (Ellagant Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Positive Thinking (Ellagant Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT (T & M French)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Bitch CC: Babanga For You Raise Me Up (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Minor of Breed: Karraine Bootique (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Melandar Morning Star (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Yvette Bissett)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Melandar Moonraker (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Boxer
BOB: Ozstralis Twice The Spice (Mrs Elisabeth Cannell)
Dog CC: Omarella I like It like That (Kelly Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Omarella Sexy and I know It (Kelly Smith)
Junior of Breed: Omarella I like It like That (Kelly Smith)
Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Weller New Sensation (G & L Hall)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB: Krystalcove Apache Handmaiden (Paul Waddington)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Rottweiler
Puppy of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Yvette Bissett)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Bailey of Voyage (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Melandar Morning Star (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Melandar Moonraker (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Reetpetite Theres Nothin Like A rolex (Michele Usher)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Regnare Sovrano (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor of Breed: Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Sarasota Spirit of Vengeance (Alison Tabrett)
Junior of Breed: Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Keeshond
Bitch CC: Rymist Kayz Pride (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Reetpetite Theres Nothin Like A rolex (Michele Usher)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)