Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   (Total Entry : 151)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
State Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emani The King (Mrs M Doyle)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Mercedes (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moya Radost Yucca (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Veselyy Vaschek (Imp Austria) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Vizslavari Galadriel (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Clumber Spaniel
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Double the Money (P & D Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aranybajnok Eve of New Dawn (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vizslavari Galadriel (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD (Tanya Reichstein)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Minor of Breed: Bluverado Royal Discovery (Caroline Camilleri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (Danika Wilds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heroeswit SS Sergeant (Talei Dowling)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)TS Gr Ch Killara Stasia RA (Peter & Dawn Howard)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (S Gibson)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Alpha Creek ET (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek ET (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (S Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 17)

Baby in Group: Great Dane
Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)