Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 657)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs F Vecchio (QLD)  (Group Entry : 118)

Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs D Major (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tredanky Morning Star (Mr D & Mrs T Sewell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Manchester Terrier
Best Dog: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 117)

Baby in Group: Pointer
Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Impressa She’s a Lady (Mrs J Beckett)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Impressa She’s a Lady (Mrs J Beckett)

Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 93)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Ziebell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Ciara (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon & Sue White)

Boxer
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ciara (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)