Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 24-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   (Total Entry : 357)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
State Bred in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs J E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Secret Agent (Mr ML Morse & Mr WA Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Flamenco (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Priscilla Brown (J Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Black Betty (S Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Junior in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt The Witch is Back (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Beauty It's A Curse (Bustabones Knls)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G A & K L Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)