Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Amazing Grace (C Gould & S Ryan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ardchattan Pai Gow (D Heath & R moss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Open in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Setterup Snitty Kitty (AI) (M Heritage)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry Edwards (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Aust Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Tip of the Ice Burg (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lyndell Hutchcraft (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)