Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 22-May-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   (Total Entry : 212)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Baby in Show: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)
Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
State Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Taylor (WA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA) (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts like a boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandria Einam (WA)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Skye Hi Sparkles (Mrs L Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Trehilyn Skye Hi Sparkles (Mrs L Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Ambre Smith (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Schnauzinnís Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Victoria Parke (WA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bulliesbybuu Kartres Dream (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Puppy of Breed: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)