Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 191)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Cubet Chasing The Dream (Susan Cronshaw)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Dizzy With Desire (Mr R Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Atistaldi Sunn Flare (Dr T Tonkin)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Silver Sky (Mrs J Myers)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Cubet Chasing The Dream (Susan Cronshaw)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Runner Up in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Hilare Yeates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 21)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Natasha Sadykova)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Natasha Sadykova)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Mclean (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Baby of Breed: Artmac April Rain (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)