St George Districts Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 3-Dec-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) (Total Entry : 581)
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Calahorra I Am Domino (Mrs W Slatyer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW) (Group Entry : 105)
Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Drivin Miss Daisy (Mr J Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Contessa (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa And All That Jazz (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Cover Me In Sunshine (M Lu/ L R & Mrs H Gibson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)
Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Evening Mist (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Drivin Miss Daisy (Mr J Sheppard)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Minor of Breed: Rivenoak Somebody To Love (Mrs R M Withers & D J Freshwater)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skybee Tsaritsa (Prudence Day)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW) (Group Entry : 55)
Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Matilda Rose (Lyndal Kelly)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview She's a fine charm (T Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplewag My Leading Man (Mr P Pickering)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Kreelapark First Edition (T Morrison)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Remember Me (E / M & A Borg)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Jewel Of A Deal (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Minor of Breed: Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Bobby Dazzler (Glen Vernon)
Minor of Breed: Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Terracarol Sunny Side Up (AI) (Vernon / O'Connor)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)
Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena I Can Be Your Hero (Millissa Fox)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Evans (NSW) (Group Entry : 71)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Power Play (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Happy Teddy Bear (Kylie Delacourt)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars SWN (Fay Mullan)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Power Play (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Everything Is Possible (J/ C & B Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar)
Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW) (Group Entry : 110)
Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedabun Conqueror Of The Snow (Miss K Macphedran & Miss T Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karelea Always And Forever (Karen Milinkovic)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Austogo I Dream A Dream CDX RE AD JD (Kelly MacPhedran)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)
Baby of Breed: Alittletail Adventure Awaits (Robynne Metcalfe)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Minor of Breed: Uttercharm Girl Of The Kozmoz (Catherine Mortimer & Jo Symonds)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Timmally Moonwalk th Dansfloor (Brenda Fowler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Jeager Brawler (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)
Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Secret Agent (R Valore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Junior of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish/Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills Crismale / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Bastella Dark N Stormy (AI) (Mrs S P Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish/Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
Puppy of Breed: MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Dixieland Delight (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills Crismale / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Midnight Velvet (Kerrie Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Benny And The Jets (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kasume Miku (S Liwan & I Tatang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar Violets Are Blue (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy Spirit Catcher (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Crowne Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Bailey)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rithpen Hezz shameless (A Parry & P Davis)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Spirit Catcher (Lisa Martin)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique No Hype Required (Robyn Hawke)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) (Sacha Packer)