Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 2-May-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Austin Power (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Hushan Tel Pere' Cooper (Ross Thomas)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole Back in Black (K & K Cash / R & J Dunn)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Rawuch IM Stunning N Blu (Sally Puglisi)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Malokki Wild Thing (Ms S Jones)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole Back in Black (K & K Cash / R & J Dunn)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Warccobe Mistress (T & A Dixon)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Furperson For Romanums Delight (T Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furperson Warccobe Mistress (T & A Dixon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furperson Formums Legacy (T & A Dixon)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Back in Black (K & K Cash / R & J Dunn)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Suspicious Mynds (Linda Castle)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Zambian Princess (Susan Brazier)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Nelson (Susan Brazier)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & NZ Ch High Mountain Everso In Command (Imp USA) (Renee Mather & Peter Farmer)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Too Hot to Handle (Sharon Jones)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Suspicious Mynds (Linda Castle)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Belinda Petrowsky)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Liberty Bell (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judy Nelson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Ice Princess (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avante Garde (Gordon Mayne and Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Belinda Petrowsky)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Macho Man (J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Ice Princess (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avante Garde (Gordon Mayne and Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Self Portrait (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judy Nelson)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asuare Blue Waters (D & P Mcgilvray)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Liberty Bell (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Austin Power (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Licence To Kill (Mr C J Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Austin Power (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cwmdarhian Licence To Kill (Mr C J Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Aussberns Throwback At Ragtime (Imp USA) (Sally Puglisi)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Secret Empire (Sally Puglisi)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Shartooz Talk About Mischief (Sally Puglisi)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Rawuch IM Stunning N Blu (Sally Puglisi)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aussberns Throwback At Ragtime (Imp USA) (Sally Puglisi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Secret Empire (Sally Puglisi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Talk About Mischief (Sally Puglisi)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch IM Stunning N Blu (Sally Puglisi)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (D Wilds/ L Trotter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Rubon Valkyrie RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Belgenbeau Lone Centurion (M Oswald)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Dancin inth Moonlite (Donna Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Etherial It Had To Be You (Donna Wilson)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Estrik Naughty But Nice (Estrik Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nireno Kings Ransom (AI) (C McGregor)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eiramor Alpine Snowflake (D Wilds)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Tahonta Eyota Otis (Ms M Wouters)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahonta Eyota Otis (Ms M Wouters)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hushan Tel Pere' Cooper (Ross Thomas)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Hushan Tel Pere' Cooper (Ross Thomas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)