Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 28-Jan-2017 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)
Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bowalier Got The Magic in Me (Eales/ Reid/ Ireland)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Bowalier Got The Magic in Me (Eales/ Reid/ Ireland)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Lord Oth Ring (D & S Morris)
Lowchen
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)
Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Takea Chance On Me (Mrs C Van Beek)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chismene Takea Chance On Me (Mrs C Van Beek)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Sookalott Have I Gone Mad (Sookalott Staffords)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sookalott YourEntirelyBonkers (Sookalott Staffords)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: RO Ch Booroomgai Hot Topic CCD CDX UD RM (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Trenzalore Spaniels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
Bloodhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Minor of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)
Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Moving Picture (C & A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Moving Picture (C & A Mitchell)
Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)
Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Terrac Blue Ribbon Chaser (G / G & D Carter)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Terrac Ella Enchanted (G,G & D Carter)
Baby of Breed: Hegestrauch Quad (D Carter)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Cindy Elliott (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Baby of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel RN (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)