Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 23-Nov-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr G Salud (Philippines)
Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)
Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffy Th VampireSlyr (R & J Cook / L & H Gibson)
Bichon Frise
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelzarki Choose Me (Ashlyn Montgomery)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Minor of Breed: Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross)
Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Florentine Magic (Carol A Yates)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Sianjo Misty Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Sianjo Romika (Mr J Farry)
Minor of Breed: Chisanchi Voodoo Child (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Karakush Puffy Th VampireSlyr (R & J Cook / L & H Gibson)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)
Italian Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)
Baby of Breed: Schneewichen Dallas Woof in Boots (Cathy Davies)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Brutus Beefcake (Ms C Blyth)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Burning Star (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Jad Bal Ja (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Kelly Hooper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scottsbairn Cruzn with Das Sin (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Dan Carter (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor of Breed: Cleescot Black Caviar (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykabul Esky Mojo (Joy Lalor)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Fernlodge Super Sarah (C E & J F Chambers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Charbon Kyson (C E & J F Chambers)
Welsh Terrier
BOB: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bronteland Mollys Magic (T Boughen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)
Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sagapore CA's The Place U Wanna B (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Joerana Steal A Kiss Off Tex (Ms Gaylene King)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Eye of the Eagle (Mr T Lodder)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sugar Loaf Comtes de Champagne (Imp SWE) (Torrenbar Clumber Spaniels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Order Of The Fenix (Imp NZ) (J Hannan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Sagapore CA's The Place U Wanna B (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manunga Sno Easy (A Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Joerana Steal A Kiss Off Tex (Ms Gaylene King)
English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Sagapore Gold Impressions (A Adamopoulos)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Kobnko Arna V Eiger (Trish Bond-Beckett)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shadowvale Annabelle (P C & R Stringfellow)
Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Texas Holdem (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) (Kate Pradella)
Pointer
BOB: Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs S Way (USA)
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Beagelee Keep The Spirit (L & C Duval)
Afghan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Basenji
BOB: Glendawn Runnamuck (Mrs L R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)
Beagle
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Keep The Spirit (L & C Duval)
Borzoi
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Phantom Stranger (Margaret Davis)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Guntop Slamdunk The New Black (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Always a Princess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Gingerbread (Lyn Dunn)
Junior of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan)
Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Kyxen Hollywell Eclipse (Murray & Diane Senior)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Sleykh Miss Manhattan (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Sleykh Cacao Criollo (IID) (Dr A Oksa Walker)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Cairo (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal Total Rex (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Ima Likely Lad (G & S Pinsent)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Wajoma Violet Crumble (Belinda West/Helen Smith)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Dreams Come True (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Cairo (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belengere Platinum Blonde (Kathryn Winton)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrancoly Hot On Ur Trail (T & J Baldwin)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Puli
Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Mellow Yellow (Sue Huebner / Michael and Kim Stone)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin After Midnight (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs J Perry (Thailand)
Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Akita
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska Stone Brothers (B & R Sorrell)
Minor of Breed: Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Junior of Breed: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)
Bullmastiff
Dog CC: Valgerd Storm Chaser (K Sands)
Dobermann
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Bitch CC: Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Moya A Touch Of Magic For Spellkast (Imp NZ) (Rachel Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Spellkast Law Of Magic (rachel clarke)
Samoyed
Bitch CC: Vohaga Pandoras Secret Myth (Ms S Ellenford)
Schnauzer
BOB: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfworx Emiko Etsuko (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shanti Soul Bold On Black Label (Kathryn Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Dog CC: Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Puppy of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC: Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)
Puppy of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
Poodle (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelicious Apri Coral (Susie Kearnes)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor of Breed: Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cubet Timbuk Tu (Georgie Hampson)