Melbourne Dog Club (VIC)
Date of Show : 23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Burgess (QLD) (Total Entry : 549)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Kylie Tilley (SA) (Group Entry : 110)
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Tindler Swindler (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Azande Little Red Wagon (Mrs E Canavan & Mrs J Waghorn)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Kahlua On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Tindler Swindler (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac The Ring To Rule Them All (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Lailani (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Rebel (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs K McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azande Little Red Wagon (Mrs E Canavan & Mrs J Waghorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan With No Sign Of Sin (L & A Hales)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia All Tailor Made (Lesley Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Legendvth Guardians (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Exceed Indeed At Galtamac (Megan Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Rustic Chief (Samantha Hanley)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Tenterfield Terrier
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Janelle Salvestrin (NSW) (Group Entry : 105)
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tracey Marchiandi)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Beaucroft Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Deal Kreuzer (AI) (Junius De Silva)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tolleron Like A Chilli Pepper CA (Dimity Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke (Dimity Gunn)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Walker (NSW) (Group Entry : 90)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Life In The Fast Lane (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Open in Group: Borzoi
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Gr Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Allinta (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Nonhle (Bree Lee)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Life In The Fast Lane (Lisa Barrenger)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD) (Group Entry : 91)
Aust Gr Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE TKS RM HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)
Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Shakin Not Stirred (AI) (A Smith & A Richardson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Mr Mister (Renee Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iniff Icebreaker (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Dark and Dreamy (G D & S K Kerr)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allenovah Shall We Tango TD (G Scuffins & Ellie Martinez)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Storm Chaser (Mr R & Mrs N Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Just Call Me Darcy (Whytewood Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Storm Chaser (Mr R & Mrs N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Minor of Breed: Montaires Misindependance (Melissa Froesch)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: GlenaraPark Cleopatra (Mrs Melissa Froesch)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)