Huon and Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
Date of Show : 18-Nov-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs S Barrett (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ellingly April Skies (Ellingly Kennels)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Red Cedar (Barad Kennels)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Pomeranian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Crowned In Gold (M J & E A Coleman / K Haddon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Adnaaire Iron Blow (A & N Mather)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adnaaire Floras Glory (A & N Mather)
Border Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Scottish Mist (Kimbra Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Irish Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Coolaney Callin th Shotz (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coolaney Creating Mayhem (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bwitcht Follies Bergere (A & N Mather)
Dog CC: Icewheat Lord Of The Ring (A & N Mather)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)
Aust Ch Ghostwind Know It All (Greydove Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Grausturm Brave Heart (Ingrid Albion)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Azucroft Might And Power (E McGinn / C Gangell / R & Y Lauder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper (Heather Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)
Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Ghostwind Know It All (Greydove Kennels)
Dog CC: Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Brave Heart (Ingrid Albion)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (I Albion)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs S Barrett (New Zealand)
Ryerson Midnight Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Deerhound
BOB: Glassonby Ladyhawk (S & T Doohan)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Junior of Breed: Ryerson Midnight Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs S Barrett (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Salena & Craig Jones)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karraine Sierra Gold (Karraine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Kingrowan Regal West (McGinn / Cronin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Sahne Rave On Blue Genes (Imp NZ) (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aurorablue Jorja Belle (Philip & Heather McCarthy)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)
Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
Eurasier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Suthanlites Playin T Win (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Mediaevalage Krystal Myst (A & N Mather / J & M Field)
Dog CC: Mediaevalage Spitz Go A Viking (A & N Mather)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (MJ & EA Coleman)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC: Hoku Blonde Moment (Miss Natasha Grasso)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)
Junior of Breed: Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)