Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2023 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 193)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Natjoyne Nova Bright Starr (B Keen)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt King of the North (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: TSparkle Irish Dream (Renee Rice)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janette Anderson (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dropthat Ollie (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Junior of Breed: Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)

Deerhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel U Must Be Dreamin (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Cacharel U Must Be Dreamin (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Waloes Another Dimension (AI) (RW & KL Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Cameron (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda Lighning Strikes (Dasha Jones)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Lighning Strikes (Dasha Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Benjamin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Where The Heart Is (Robyn Hawke)