Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 31-Jan-2015 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Satori Echoes Of War (Gayle Stephenson)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pandanlamo Omaticaya (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Pug
Clarevale Queen of Hearts (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Dimoda Rock Star (Rebecca Patrick)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dimoda Sterling Star (Rebecca Patrick)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dimoda Rock Star (Rebecca Patrick)
Baby of Breed: Furperson Show the Way FR (Rebecca Patrick)
Papillon
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)
Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pandanlamo Omaticaya (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Clarevale Queen of Hearts (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Troycole Just A Little Guess (AI) (R & J Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Luashma Bindi Eye (Mr & Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)
Satori Echoes Of War (Gayle Stephenson)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Ima Stunna (Ms Veronica Micallef)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Ima Stunna (Ms Veronica Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels)
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Satori Echoes Of War (Gayle Stephenson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annemaria McGinn (QLD)
Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Southbeach Go To Extremes (Ms V Micallef)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Jaywick Magic Lunette (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Seaemma Astrid M and M (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Destinys Jackpot HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Allbush The Lone Ranger (Mrs Cheryl Payne)
Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Ionaborda Grand Slam (Royalborda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Debbar Brax (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destinys Jackpot HT (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Destinys High Roller HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Snowsteeds Double Edged (Aaron Rayward / Evette Levett)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)