Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 12-Nov-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Total Entry : 513)
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) (Group Entry : 117)
Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Junior in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Leisureview Callaloo (K Paul)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove California Girl (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove California Girl (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Minor of Breed: Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Cover Me In Sunshine (M Lu/ L R & Mrs H Gibson)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Swedndreams Fire Cracker (K Ollson)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jubilee (Tracy Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Evening Mist (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Daddys Lil Monster (Mr S Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)
Junior of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leisureview Callaloo (K Paul)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shizigou I Am Just Evie (Tammy Farrell)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Drivin Miss Daisy (Mr J Sheppard)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Parti Like a Duke (Alannah & William Roberts)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Munduran Dressed For Success (Pauline Gemmill)
Puppy of Breed: Munduran Written In The Heart (Pauline Gemmill)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Yorkshire Terrier
Res Dog CC: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Minor of Breed: Aust CH Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Jumbo Jet (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Matilda Rose (Lyndal Kelly)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview She's a fine charm (T Morrison)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW) (Group Entry : 92)
Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Catch Me If You Can RN SWN TkS (Ms C Walker & Ms C Weekes)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar I’m Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Pocket Change (Debra Stubbings)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Jewel Of A Deal (A Pali)
Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)
Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Simply Irresistible (Nicole Fallon)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Lets Go Girls (Ms S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Llanrhos Cop That (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Taejon All About Me (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Everything Is Possible (J/ C & B Bryson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Me (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Kyirries Indeko (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Alberto Ascari (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Dippd In Old Gold (M Howarth)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Everything Is Possible (J/ C & B Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Tallow at Clarionvale (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dongunya Maghnus (Ms C Maciver & Mrs S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve PB Don’t Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Tartantails Rampant Lion (Brooke Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Briard
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Shape of You (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Up To No Good (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Unnecessary Nonsense (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Secret Agent (R Valore)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (AI) (Mrs K Dodds)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahzu Dancing With Fire RN (M Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Res Bitch CC: Swashbuckle Querabim Toivoa (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 67)
Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Schau Swish In Silver (B J Biggs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Crowne Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Bailey)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Royalrogue Say My Name (Mrs V A Fulham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rithpen Hezz shameless (A Parry & P Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Starz (Samantha Lawler)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rymiska Time After Time (C Skoulogenis & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pudelicious Lunar Eclipse (Tina Mougios)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Swish In Silver (B J Biggs)
Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)