Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Oct-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Minor in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Nothing But Fact (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benannand Bonnie Girl (Greg and Lyn Chapman)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Silvagun The Great Gatsby (Silvagun Pointers)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fenrik Aces Wild (Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)
Junior of Breed: Silvagun Matinee Idol (Dianna & Brian Wannell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Banderra Regal Anna (Elizabeth Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun The Great Gatsby (Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Harmony N Blue (Ana Richardson & Thomas Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Roadsend Dancing Fires (Diane Russell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby of Breed: Cherrylea Shes All The Goss (Julie Allen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aerten Speak To The Paw (Sharndah Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Treverhund Strike Force Keyarn (AI) (Deborah Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Treverhund Cop This Kharma (AI) (Deborah Thomas)
Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Heather Harrell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Mine All Mine (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennel)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Let Me Tell You (Heather Harrell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Heather Harrell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Heather Harrell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Strike Force Keyarn (AI) (Deborah Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Cop This Kharma (AI) (Deborah Thomas)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby of Breed: Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway XFactored (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)
Puppy of Breed: Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Oliver Twist (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tia Marria (Beadale Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor of Breed: Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)