Lockhart Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Sep-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Emma Parker (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Abtei Must Be An Angel (Krikka Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Airebis The Essence Of Love (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Open Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Deviebelle TS Sienna (Tracy Glawson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae The Master Locksmith (M Sterrett / K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal RN (Janet Palmer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blaazay Hall Of Fame (Wendy Bennett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Devilwaresprada (Marlene Cross)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Abtei Must Be An Angel (Krikka Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea (M & B Lennon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Touch Of Grace (Mrs M Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla My Time To Rule (Ashliegh Heritage)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Devilwaresprada (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Squizzy Taylor (Krikka Knls)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abtei Must Be An Angel (Krikka Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Emma Parker (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Jonz Kinda Magic (Sarah Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tamard Wild N Wicked (E & B Wyatt)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamard Wild N Wicked (E & B Wyatt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Kinda Magic (Sarah Kennedy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Emma Parker (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore / K Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Darshu Red Diva (Nicky Hale)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore / K Edwards)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deviebelle TS Sienna (Tracy Glawson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA AD JD ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Constant comment (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Liberte's Aaron Douglas at Lynann (Imp NZ) (J Larsen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Emma Parker (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis The Essence Of Love (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Cast Away (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Airebis The Essence Of Love (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Snowmist's River Mist (Imp CAN) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You ET (S & B Barr)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You ET (S & B Barr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sabarka Echoes in the Mist (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Voncavandane Bent On Bedazzling (AI) (D M Milthorpe & Ms L Cann)
Baby of Breed: Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Magic Maker (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beltzu Plantagenent Lass (B Heersema)