Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (Darwin Royal) (NT)
Date of Show : 25-Jul-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon)
Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Knight Raider (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Pearl Jam (M & A Capell)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Under My Spell (Belinda McAlpine)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Isotop's Viking (Imp SWD) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Comere Tina Extrema (Sandy Irlam)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Casmara/JR Miah CCD RA JD SD (Deborah Anderson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isotop's Viking (Imp SWD) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stay In Step (Sandy Irlam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comere Tina Extrema (Sandy Irlam)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casmara/JR Miah CCD RA JD SD (Deborah Anderson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi RA (Liz Denholm)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Moment In Time (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Centre Stage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi RA (Liz Denholm)
Irish Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Mrs R Williams)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langrigg Causing A Buzz (L Osmotherly and C Savy)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Rasa Alias Dakota (Fidler/Glenn)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan ADX GDX JDX RE SDX SPD ADO (Tanya Reichstein)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cooroorah Cozican (Tanya Reichstein)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan ADX GDX JDX RE SDX SPD ADO (Tanya Reichstein)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Rasa Alias Dakota (Fidler/Glenn)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ella-T Di Colfosco (Imp ITA) (M Spencer)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Piper Heidsieck (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZ) (Sandy Irlam)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Paratus General Yumbo (AI) (D & M Simpson)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Piper Heidsieck (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZ) (Sandy Irlam)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paratus Strutt (D & M Simpson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkgypsy Gangnam Style (Sarah Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paratus General Yumbo (AI) (D & M Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Inselstaat Rikhter (AI) (S Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NWY) (Kym Nixon)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Johgra Exquisite (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt / Miss Kayla Heenan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Willitoft Grace Kelly (AI) (Courtney Brady)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Exquisite (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt / Miss Kayla Heenan)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willitoft Grace Kelly (AI) (Courtney Brady)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fabajahe Discovery of Witches (Fabajhe Kennels)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)