Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 334)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Reserve Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Dirty Sexy Money (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Dog: Aust Ch Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Baby of Breed: Basskastel Lord Kingstone BXB (Ms K Bradder-Denning)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Best Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mirribandi Destinys Child (Chrissie Mathews)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Alang Ice Princess (Miss N Conroy & Ms G Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)