Walcha Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 3-Dec-2012 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Karaitasilk Elroy (Amy Waters)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Ch Karaitasilk Elroy (Amy Waters)
Runner Up in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antrimlodge Calligula (Susan Tynan)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Zacjae What A Start (Amy Waters)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ardgaeithe Aurnia Solveig (N Behne-Smith)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Jhastinawe Growl Of Bear (K & A Lewis)
Bitch CC: Vhandham Blue Lagoon (K & A Lewis)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Junior of Breed: Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Upinair The Devils Daughter (Kerrie Miller)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Aurnia Solveig (N Behne-Smith)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riverlands Cant Get Enough (AI) (Kelly Hooper)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC: Can Ch Braewood Sophisticated Victory (Imp CAN) (V Masterfield & R Thomas)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Cant Get Enough (AI) (Kelly Hooper)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
UK Ch Wilmit Braconnier De Debucher (UK) (D & D Matthews V Phillips)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Caermyrddin Echo In Time (Megan Flemming)
Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Bohemia (D & D Matthews)
Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Baby of Breed: Caermyrddin Echo In Time (Megan Flemming)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: UK Ch Wilmit Braconnier De Debucher (UK) (D & D Matthews V Phillips)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Bohemia (D & D Matthews)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Feralas Cheeky Luka (R & F Holtkamp)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goodwill Dont Touch My Duco (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Packsaddle Animal Magic (R Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Salute to Glory (Alison Neyle)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Yarrancoly Im Smoken Hot (T & J Baldwin)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Animal Magic (R Holtkamp)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Poruse Turn N Heads (R Threadgold & J Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belengere Rebel Rebel (Rowenglen Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrancoly Im Smoken Hot (T & J Baldwin)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Salute to Glory (Alison Neyle)
Puppy of Breed: Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Christian Dior (Ms K Hales)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dwyfor Black Pearl (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Fire And Ice (Mr S Bryant)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kadence Luv N Me (B & D Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Fire And Ice (Mr S Bryant)
Junior of Breed: Fortress Aussie Storm (Imp NZ) (Lawson/Jones)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Rottweiler
Minor of Breed: Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea & Deborah Thomas)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Texico Miss Joker B (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Texico Miss Joker B (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rithpen The Real McCoy (Parry/Davis/Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Minor of Breed: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Bitch CC: Patome Little White Dove (Pat Blattman)
Keeshond
BOB & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Marty McFly (R & M Parker)
Poodle (Toy)
Junior of Breed: Mistykent Pass The Sash (Pat Kentwell)