The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE ORA QND NRD CDX (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welshstar Handsome Red Dragon (Miriam Ahrens)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Adamson (SA)

Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Monifieth Dubh Draoidh (Mrs D Younger)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Baby of Breed: Ifonly Glitz and Glam (J A & B A Shepherdson)
Minor of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Sweet Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler (Mrs Shirley Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robocky Power Of Love (AI) (Mrs F Barry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Sweet Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)