The Royal Agricultural Society NT Inc (NT)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 153)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Baby in Show: Akita (Japanese)
Itabass Turn Up The Music (Liz Denholm)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Puppy in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
State Bred in Show: Border Collie
Jaylbro Million To One RN (Nicolle Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Spanish Water Dog
Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Puppy in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Luxurytoypaw History (Christa Guntendorfer)
State Bred in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Naughty But Sweet (Donna Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw History (Christa Guntendorfer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Buddy By Cash (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Black Bety From Jura (Imp NZ) (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Uno Im the Shadow (AI) (M James)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Harley Quinn (J & C Beckett)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Harley Quinn (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Enter The Dragon (J S & C M Beckett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Buddy By Cash (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Black Bety From Jura (Imp NZ) (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Uno Im the Shadow (AI) (M James)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aranybajnok Aussie Gem Seeker (D M James & D L Rae)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lairebell River Rock Runs (Amalie Anderson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lairebell River Rock Runs (Amalie Anderson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aranybajnok Aussie Gem Seeker (D M James & D L Rae)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Blankenburg On The Track (Geraldine Noonan)
Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Fire Dreamtime (S Irlam/ U Greenwood/ M Watt)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Oliarne Cinnamon Girl (G Pearse)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Fire Dreamtime (S Irlam/ U Greenwood/ M Watt)
Baby of Breed: Blankenburg On The Track (Geraldine Noonan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Blankenburg Leaning Forward (Geraldine Noonan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz Eclipse for Skyfyre (A Proudfoot)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Atropa Belladonna (J S & C M Beckett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Jaylbro Million To One RN (Nicolle Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Atropa Belladonna (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anniepride denlee red devil (Katie Burden)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cumbydene Westward Bound (Lyn Dowling)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Whole Shebang (J S & C M Beckett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willincorah Denlee (Katie Burden)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jaylbro Million To One RN (Nicolle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jaylbro Givnme AMillionReasons (C Bartlett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clanabby Take A Chance On Me (Johanna Vos-Butler)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Eclipse for Skyfyre (A Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Ayces All Th Stars N The Sky (S Irlam & M Watt)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Baby in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Itabass Turn Up The Music (Liz Denholm)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Itabass Turn Up The Music (Liz Denholm)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ayces All Th Stars N The Sky (S Irlam & M Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Winter Brook (Mrs M Doyle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Summery There is No Substitute (Olga Aryan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Cinnamon Scroll (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Acelow The Cover Of Vogue (Sophie Reid)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Assassins Response (Mr R Lang)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Acelow The Cover Of Vogue (Sophie Reid)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Cinnamon Scroll (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Mistral (Donalee Ikin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)