Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Oct-2016 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Battle Of The Star Galattical (Imp ITA) (Mrs K L Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Premlata Perfect Primadonna (Michael O'Connell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Wild Isle (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Last Laugh (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Star Attraction (Sharon Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westjarrah Sophie's Choice (R & D Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Premlata Royal Diamond Kaiser (Michael O'Connell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Premlata Perfect Primadonna (Michael O'Connell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (D & V Harris)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Nistar Denver Dream Diva (AI) (Michelle Strain)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Rippling Gold (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spiritrock Big Hitter (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Gunderrako Paint By Numbers (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)
Baby of Breed: Notte Blueberry (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Dream A Little (Casey Morrison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Im The Only One (R J & R J Wallis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Open of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern The Power of One (Lyn Brand)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern The Power of One (Lyn Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shaunuff Livin La Vida Loca (Bill Smith & Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Apple Pie (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Livin La Vida Loca (Bill Smith & Vicki Shaw)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightfyre Gossip Girl (Miss T Hobson)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Jedi Knight (R Griffith)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Perfect Harmony (Pat Kentwell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jeunesse One Forthe Money (Pat Kentwell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Robyn Hawke)