Dogs Queensland & The Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-May-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 333)

Baby in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Truly Madly Deeply (Stacy Kellie)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zing Went The strings (Michelle McAndrew)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Maynard (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Truly Madly Deeply (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Junior of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Truly Madly Deeply (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Reserve Bitch: Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amamoor Sail The Seas (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)

Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Maura Holly (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Jezabelle (Mrs D Bowman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Mclean (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Karma’s A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Samssweeties Sweet Delight (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Karma’s A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)