The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-12 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms G Taylor (Canada)

Best in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Junior in Show: Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Z Zidar (Slovenia)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Junior in Group: Pug
Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)

Affenpinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Strongfort In The Mood (Mrs E M Crabb)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Strongfort Never Say Never (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Staplechi Celebrity Starlette (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Gaw Lin Angel (R J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Bitch CC: Candlflame Xanadu (Bob Douglass/Glen Castillo)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Statuesque Pumpernickel (Gemcourt Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (Gemcourt Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Altania Amiri Blanc (S M Beinke)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr A Lorenzo (Norway)

Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sandimorn Wytline Fever (Sheryle Pike & Warren Mowles)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Levi Strauss (Y Halfpenny & K Roper)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Swan Song (Mr I & Mrs D Paterson)
Baby of Breed: Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Obe Wan Kenobi (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Yankee Doodle Dandy (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trahern Stars N Stripes (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Maolmhin Auchentoshan (Paul & Diane Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Wilmavohnne Halle Berry (Y Halfpenny & K Roper)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Levi Strauss (Y Halfpenny & K Roper)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Night Gallery (Darrell Sharman & Kerryn Pearson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sandimorn Wytline Fever (Sheryle Pike & Warren Mowles)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Shoji Kimura (Japan)

Best in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Time Share (N l McLaren & G R Murphy)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
MastareGrand Show Me The Money (AI) (R Newman)
Junior in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Azel Red Hot So What (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Black Eyed Peas (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Dizzyki MS Ariel (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC: Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markable Sida (Ruth Bell)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblespring IL Mondo (T & S Webb)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (J & R Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Wind Inthwillow (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Who's That Girl (HEIDERST KENNELS)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Haydengold Fall From Grace (AI) (Lesley List)
Baby of Breed: Haydengold Glory Days (AI) (Ms Lesley List)
Minor of Breed: Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamanelph Pallas Athena (S & C Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Narniia (R Newman)
Puppy of Breed: MastareGrand Show Me The Money (AI) (R Newman)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Terracarol Time Share (N l McLaren & G R Murphy)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Ode to Storm (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Tattle Tail (L Jarvis / K O'Malley & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Better Th'Devil UKnow (Waldwiese Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Waldwiese Y Would You TD (Waldwiese Knls)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr M Zidar (Slovenia)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Killer Pose (K Hutchings & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Birrarun Ruby Tuesday (Anne Rudd)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Suliman Killer Pose (K Hutchings & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Kerry Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (AI) (Gemcourt Kennels /J & A Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Baronbass Blarneystone (Inzara Kennels & C Loftus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)

Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Xilone Wishupona Tiger (AI) (M & H Jones)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)
Junior of Breed: Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)

Harrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Tirowen Quinn (J Hooper / Dr F & A McEvoy)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Glenfels Finola (AI) (Sarah Baker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (A Fraser & T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Inzara Golden Myle (L Moffatt & B Foch)
Baby of Breed: Inzara And It Goes Like This (L Moffatt)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Swifthund Playinhardtget (Sharon Bailey)
Minor of Breed: Birrarun Ruby Tuesday (Anne Rudd)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tuscamada Look Into My Eyes (Mrs D & Miss L Smith)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Rundellrun Aussie Angus (Michael & Fiona Brinkies)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Miss L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tuscamada Look Into My Eyes (Mrs D & Miss L Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Denim Noir (Andrew & Caroline Catt)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Calanais What Happens In Vegas (Luke Schneider)
Minor of Breed: Perrioak Dreams Do Come True (Lauren Mitchell)

Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie Des Grandeurs (AI) (Liz Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Findol Fade To Black (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alimanda Eye Candy (Alimanda Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Baby of Breed: Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Im Countin Onu (Afonwen Kennels)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Westobri Gemdru Fletcher (Westobri Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Junior in Group: Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kataku Diamonds R Foreva (Kataku Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Sharis Angel (T Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Alpenhund Quackerjack (Ms R O Catt)
Puppy of Breed: Alpenhund Gypsy Lee (AI) (Ms R O Catt)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Coppertop Red Hot Design CCD (J Hovell)

Mastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Toramis Ciquenarz (Toramis Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Westobri Gemdru Fletcher (Westobri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Schnauzer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlimit (J Chapman & S Foote)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Midnight Gambler (S P & S K Foote)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Ch Sunshine Palace S Scenario (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemais Winsome Rosie (Asyut kennels / I Mundy)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB: Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)
Junior of Breed: Alarisstud Fire N Ice (S J Newman)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms G Taylor (Canada)

Best in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Gemcourt Girlzon Avenue (R & W Baker)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack De La Soul (M & B Ackland)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Cleo Patra Of Kadabra (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Llemmegs Hobtops Gold Nugget (Ms J Dahlgren)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Junior of Breed: Bullyack De La Soul (M & B Ackland)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Gemcourt Girlzon Avenue (R & W Baker)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Bollinger Please (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB: Kiangsi One Stolen Moment (Ms A Cadd)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Godess of Love (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Repard Imdaone (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Shafear Shagadelic Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
Puppy of Breed: Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Standard Poodle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jawazza Don't Mind If I Do (Imp SWD) (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jawazza Carbon Copy (Imp SWD) (Tracy Thomas-Clendon)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Matgo Just Cruisin (M F & B F Loades)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Puppy of Breed: Matgo Fully Loaded (M F & B F Loades)