Echuca A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Nov-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)
Puppy in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr R J Gilmour-Smith (VIC)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Raesay Red Red Wine (Leonie McRae)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Dapsen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins/ Denise Petersen)
Junior of Breed: Miniatura Makos Perfect Amber (Rodney Connelly)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)

Griffon Bruxellois
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Graegill Gofa Gold (Gillian Thorpe)
Bitch CC: Graegill Three Times a Lady (Gillian Thorpe)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dancin Tina (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dreams Do Come True (Denise Leo)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Terry HK Homer (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

Airedale Terrier
BOB: Oldiron Terry HK Homer (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Willown Wickety Wack (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Minor of Breed: Willown Wickety Wack (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Bronyayr Classy Guy (Pam Bonanno)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise E Jacoby (VIC)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Arkasam Buster (Mr P Allen)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Dog CC: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust & Can Ch Glenmave Edmund Of Tollhaven (Imp CAN) (G Forster)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Naughty Amelia Jane (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Triple Twist (G Forster)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise E Jacoby (VIC)

Baby in Group: Basenji
Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Alaqadar Figaro (AI) (Geire Heaton-New)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Borzoi
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Dezire (A & R Spargo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Challenger (A & R Spargo)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Dezire (A & R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Deviebelle E T Elle (Ms B Durran)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Lumiturpa Emmi (Imp FNL) (J L Lincoln)
Dog CC: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Coonara Lets Go To Vegas (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Snowsteeds Alaskan Midnite Sun (E'vette Levett & Sara Cartwright)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett)
Minor of Breed: Kemulvak Kiibuyat Bruce Edwrdo (Icepure Kennnels)
Junior of Breed: Snowsteeds Alaskan Midnite Sun (E'vette Levett & Sara Cartwright)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC: Nightquest Altesse Royale (AI) (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Oldgrumpies Thunder Struck (Justine Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Dark Purple (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix (M Proven / M & S Sowden)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)

St Bernard
BOB: St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NOR) (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Bitch CC: Coonara Twilight Miracle (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Lets Go To Vegas (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

Best in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Santoben Put A Spell On You (R & T Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carrski Copy Cat (Carrski Knls)
Minor of Breed: Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)

Great Dane
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith Darren Ripper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)