Mildura Show Society (VIC)
Date of Show : 20-Oct-2017 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meken Berty Eveyflavor Beans (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilooka Party Dntstrtl Iwlk In (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Tell Me Whos That Girl (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop)
Puppy of Breed: Stakim Shambhala (Meken Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Junior of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir Incandescent (S & B Washington)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Shaken Not Stirred (Ostoja Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Out N About CD RA RE (Tanya Martyn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) (Ms Tanya Martyn)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Puppy of Breed: AlpyneAir Incandescent (S & B Washington)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzhunden Find A Wunder Why (Imp NZ) (Khasanh Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne blushing betty (V Tapp)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Jett Black (A & C Mckinnon)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne blushing betty (V Tapp)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (Gail Wood)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kushika Out Of The Woods (Kushika Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kushika Playing The Point (Kushika Kennels)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)
Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takimbre Call Me Annie (Dianne Cameron)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calamura Swarlies Devil (Mrs J Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Fantastico (Judy Cox)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)