Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Off The Planet (Anita-kaye Malby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljala All Eyes On Me (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Off The Planet (Anita-kaye Malby)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Space Cadet (Anita-kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jacknthebox Ruby Tuesday (Anita-kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Off The Planet (Anita-kaye Malby)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Cassabieje Coquillage Capri (P Bye)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Notte Alessandro (P Bye)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Elis (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Nia (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (Tracy Coop)
Baby of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Magnufi Pinocchio (L Canterella / B & L Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redorah Etched In Black (D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Bergerac (F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Bergerac (F E L Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)