Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 766)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Open in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)  (Group Entry : 149)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Open in Group: Pug
Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mondelise Sorrento Star (Mrs Jenny Phillips)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova reign of fire (Mrs J Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Rogue (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bernie Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Amamoor Secrets Of The Heart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miandor Hi Ho Silver (M & J Anderson / W Chang)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Tiffany Heares)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Heart Breaker (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Mysterious Symbol (Miss R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (Daryl Cross)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Homerij Queen of Hearts (Peter Cattach)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Tiffany Heares)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Ginger Rogers (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Minor of Breed: Highclere Ginger Rogers (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susie Baird (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Monsieur Harley (Ms Cheryl Gilbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel RN (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk The Temptrest (Ms Cheryl Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Silkyelk Monsieur Harley (Ms Cheryl Gilbert)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bargchain Royal Duke on Time (Miss M M Lines)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)