Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Nov-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Best in Show: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Ulysses Blue Angel (T & G Wayenberg)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miniatura Makos Perfect Amber (Rodney Connelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Dog CC: Dragondancer Flashr Thn Dimonz (Kimissa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crestcai Magpie Magic (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Puppy of Breed: Entourage Edges Of Twilight (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Junior of Breed: Dragondancer The Verylitl Giant (R & M Clancy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Watagriffen Whata Star (Graham Watson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Aurelia (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Japanese Chin
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Ferona King Ofth Pom (Yvette and Murray Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Mi Lil Black Diamond (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Bitch CC: Bellacane Mischief Maker (Samantha Febey)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Minor of Breed: Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier
Hellofabull Naughty Alice (Bill & Rebecca Campbell)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Hellofabull Naughty Alice (Bill & Rebecca Campbell)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Hellofabull Naughty Alice (Bill & Rebecca Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Hellofabull Naughty Alice (Bill & Rebecca Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)

Skye Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Spalas Nobodiesdarlingbutmine (R & M Cooper)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aursauver Air Force One (David Griffin)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Apeldoorn Reach For The Sky (J G Wayenberg)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page (Marcia Kingston)
Baby of Breed: Apeldoorn Reach For The Sky (J G Wayenberg)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wongan CJ Dennis (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Aursauver Air Force One (David Griffin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Tameron Serrana Rose (Imp UK) (N E Weeks)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB: Aust Ch Tameron Serrana Rose (Imp UK) (N E Weeks)
Dog CC: Trisven Bad Moon Rising (Trish & Steve Smith)
Baby of Breed: Xkaliba Woomargama Mike (N E Weeks)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)

Whippet
BOB: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Best in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Your A Rich Girl (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lumiturpa Emmi (Imp FNL) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Larger Than Life (Mrs Rhonda Ralphs)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Llandwyn A Waltz in Blue (AI) (Gail A Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Minor of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Junior of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Samoyed
BOB: Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Daddy Dot Com (AI) (D Klaaysen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Best in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JD SPD GD SD (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Don't Stop Believing (B Heerseem & M Obrien)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JD SPD GD SD (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Don't Stop Believing (B Heerseem & M Obrien)