Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 1-Mar-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Too Pretty For Words (M & C Morris)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Wenbrook On A Mission (W & G Tape)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Waiseley Summer Storm (Sylvia Hooper)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Doll (Jude Tankard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash EbonynGold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (D Gilson)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Black Matt (Mr J and Mrs S Wills/ Mrs L Rattray)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Oleala Fast and Furryous (Mrs A Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Open in Group:
Aust Ch Erminall Flamenka (D Cavanagh & C Guntendorfer)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash EbonynGold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C & S J Wills/ L Rattray & W Burton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasndash Black Matt (Mr J and Mrs S Wills/ Mrs L Rattray)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oleala Fast and Furryous (Mrs A Smith)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalkite Laughter On The Breeze (S Spooner/D Marsazl/R Cavanagh)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (D Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blacksno Harley Rose (Gary Boardman)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Wildenfox Tayler Ann Ruby (E Sykes/V Salter)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Waiseley Summer Storm (Sylvia Hooper)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (Mr A and Mrs V Salter)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amvantage Stripes N Stars (Jason & Stephanie Montero - Lopez)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (Mr A and Mrs V Salter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waiseley Summer Storm (Sylvia Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Wildenfox Tayler Ann Ruby (E Sykes/V Salter)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blacksno Harley Rose (Gary Boardman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Gary Boardman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Doll (Jude Tankard)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Madison's Reach (Ms Annaliesse Teasdel)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Doll (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Phenwick Mesmerising Sun (Emma Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Battakutta Ring of Fire (AI) (Karen Neyle)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Wenbrook On A Mission (W & G Tape)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Every Which Way (Mr W & Mrs G Tape)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wenbrook On A Mission (W & G Tape)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quite A Lady (Sylvia Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Sabre (Sylvia Munro)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Zamb von der Sandstienkuste (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Jastcan Sugar and Spice CCD (Catherine Mortimer)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Too Pretty For Words (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman and G Lewis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonibraes All My Lovin (AI) (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jastcan Sugar and Spice CCD (Catherine Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Puppy of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Ravishing In Silk (Kathy Drew)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cherrylea Alexander Thgreat (Susan Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zamb von der Sandstienkuste (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Too Pretty For Words (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Czornii Darkside Of The Moon (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
Open in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Czornii Darkside Of The Moon (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Legacy (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Royalrolls dirty dancer (A Howarth & T Agnew)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sabari (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Sioux Chief (L & M Donald)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Royalrolls dirty dancer (A Howarth & T Agnew)