SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Papandi Petit Nicole (P A Welk)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)

Pug
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Foster-Johnson (SA)

Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Mercer (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Blues Brothers (Sunman/Brooks)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Silva Lupas (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Breeze (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)
Puppy of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms T Spear (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)