Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   (Total Entry : 191)

Best in Show 1st: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Show 2nd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aufait Almost Famous (Helen Dobson, Mark Fyfe, Peter Haas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 1st & State Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Group 2nd: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Danger Zone (Ruth Davis)
Group 4th: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Hudson (Ruth Davis)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina You Know You Love Me (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Karma Is My Boyfreind (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandccamo Ice Cold By Knight (Mrs K Camilleri)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Play The Game At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Daisymont Youre The Voice (Daisymont Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Danger Zone (Ruth Davis)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Hudson (Ruth Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Heather Tilley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Cheesy Nacho (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini As Requested (Mrs K Connell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Diamonds (Spurcius Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Love Is In The Hair (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 39)

Group 2nd: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham)
Group 4th: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sirram A Touch Of Paradise (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Super Trouper (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Chain Reaction (Val Adams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly Blackjack (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausgrove A Little Pixie Magic (Erica Ray Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Chilli Bangbang (AI) (Julie H Mclaurin)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Oasis (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wynstream Diamond Broker (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wynstream Chilling Out (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Bangbang (AI) (Julie H Mclaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual T Ch JC Rhyll Dark Storm (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Dragon (Ms M Donaldson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) (Group Entry : 20)

Group 1st: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
Group 2nd: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Lamoorna (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (Kathy Harvey)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenqift Heartz On Fire (AI) (F / J & L Wiltshire)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Against All Odds (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 16)

Group 1st & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
Baby of Breed: Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami A Little Ray Of Sunshine (Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 23)

Group 1st & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Southerton Nobody Like Me (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)
Group 4th: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer Donít Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Irisheyes R Smiling (Mrs D Nellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Donít Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Irisheyes R Smiling (Mrs D Nellis)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Southerton Nobody Like Me (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 15)

Group 1st: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aufait Almost Famous (Helen Dobson, Mark Fyfe, Peter Haas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aufait Almost Famous (Helen Dobson, Mark Fyfe, Peter Haas)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)