Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   (Total Entry : 226)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Super Special (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby of Breed: YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (Gonnylde Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Secret Whispers (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tentella Mirramai (Mrs D McDonell)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Oh Hello (Mr W Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell)
Baby of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
Minor of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Just Peachy (Mrs D McDonell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Mirramai (Mrs D McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Double the Money (P & D Howard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killarra All Star Band (Peter & Dawn Howard)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Knock On ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Knock On ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (R Kirby & L Love)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Best In Glass (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (R Kirby & L Love)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Best In Glass (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)